Daniel John O'Donoghue, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1874 -- April 25, 1879

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 — April 25, 1879

Riding

Ottawa

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 27, 1879 — March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
December 06, 1875 — March 02, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 06, 1875 — February 19, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
December 06, 1875 — February 10, 1876

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Ottawa

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 09, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

January 18, 1874 — April 25, 1879

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs