Sandra Pupatello, MPP

MPP Sandra Pupatello, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- September 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Windsor West

Roles

Minister of Economic Development and Trade
June 24, 2009 — October 20, 2011

Minister of International Trade and Investment
September 18, 2008 — June 24, 2009

Minister of Economic Development and Trade
October 30, 2007 — September 18, 2008

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Windsor West

Roles

Minister of Economic Development and Trade
September 16, 2006 — October 30, 2007

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
October 23, 2003 — October 30, 2007

Minister of Education
April 05, 2006 — September 18, 2006

Minister of Community and Social Services
October 23, 2003 — April 05, 2006

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Windsor West

Roles

Critic, Health and Long-Term Care
September 22, 2000 — September 02, 2003

Deputy Leader, Official Opposition
June 06, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Windsor—Sandwich

Roles

Critic, Children's Issues
September 16, 1997 — May 05, 1999

Critic, Community and Social Services
September 16, 1997 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
September 22, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
January 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet
December 19, 1996 — September 16, 1997

Critic, Youth Issues
June 26, 1995 — September 16, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 02, 1995 — January 28, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
November 02, 1995 — January 28, 1997

Associate Critic, Finance
June 03, 1996 — December 19, 1996

Critic, Children's Services
June 26, 1995 — June 03, 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 08, 1995 — September 07, 2011

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions