Thomas Mayne Daly, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

January 18, 1872 -- December 23, 1874

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Perth North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 17, 1874 — December 21, 1874

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 16, 1874 — November 17, 1874

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

February 01, 1874 — December 23, 1874

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs