William John Allen, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 27, 1898 – April 19, 1902 March 01, 1898 – November 13, 1898

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 – April 19, 1902

Riding

Hastings North
February 01, 1899 - April 19, 1902

Hastings North
August 03, 1898 - November 13, 1898

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 14, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 01, 1900 – April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 14, 1899 – April 01, 1899

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 211, An Act relating to Cheese and Butter Exchanges
March 24, 1899 – March 28, 1899

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

March 01, 1898 – April 19, 1902

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs