James Alexander Anderson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 30, 1929 -- August 03, 1930

Parliament: 18   October 30, 1929 — May 16, 1934

Riding

Lanark South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

October 30, 1929 — August 04, 1930

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs