Thomas Robert Atkinson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 11, 1911 – September 23, 1919 January 25, 1905 – May 02, 1908

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 – September 23, 1919

Riding

Norfolk North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1919 – April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 07, 1919 – April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1918 – March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1918 – March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1917 – April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1917 – April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1916 – April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1916 – April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1915 – April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1915 – April 08, 1915

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 – May 29, 1914

Riding

Norfolk North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 26, 1914 – May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 26, 1914 – May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 11, 1913 – May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 11, 1913 – May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1912 – April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1912 – April 16, 1912

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 – May 02, 1908

Riding

Norfolk North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 13, 1908 – April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 30, 1907 – April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 23, 1906 – May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 23, 1906 – May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1906 – May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 30, 1905 – May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 30, 1905 – May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 30, 1905 – May 25, 1905

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

January 25, 1905 – September 23, 1919

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs