Rob Sampson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Mississauga Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 21, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
September 19, 2001 — May 08, 2002

Minister of Correctional Services
May 08, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Minister of Correctional Services
June 17, 1999 — December 04, 2000

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Mississauga West

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
August 16, 1996 — June 17, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 02, 1995 — November 19, 1996

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Financial Institutions
July 13, 1995 — August 16, 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs