Frank Campbell Biggs, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 20, 1919 -- November 14, 1919 December 15, 1919 -- October 18, 1926

Parliament: 16   June 25, 1923 — October 18, 1926

Riding

Wentworth North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 12, 1925 — February 19, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 08, 1924 — February 15, 1924

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

Wentworth North
March 09, 1920 - May 10, 1923

Wentworth North
invalidDate - November 14, 1919

Roles

Minister of Public Works and Highways
November 14, 1919 — July 16, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 24, 1923 — February 01, 1923

Member, Select Committee to consider the Operation of Public Vehicles
June 07, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 27, 1921 — March 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 18, 1920 — June 06, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
March 11, 1920 — March 18, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

United Farmers of Ontario

October 20, 1919 — October 18, 1926

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs