Claudette Boyer, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Ottawa—Vanier

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
June 13, 2001 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 01, 1999 — April 24, 2001

Critic, Francophone Affairs
June 25, 1999 — December 16, 1999

Critic, Women's Issues
June 25, 1999 — December 16, 1999

Party Affiliation(s)

Independent

March 26, 2001 — September 02, 2003

Ontario Liberal Party

June 03, 1999 — March 26, 2001

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs