Kenneth Charles Bolton, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1969 -- October 20, 1971

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Riding

Middlesex South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Natural and Physical Resources
April 06, 1971 — September 13, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Social, Family and Correctional Services
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1969 — September 13, 1971

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs