Robert Livingstone Brackin, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 20, 1919 – October 11, 1926

Parliament: 16   June 25, 1923 – October 18, 1926

Riding

Kent West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1926 – April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1925 – April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1925 – April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1925 – April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1924 – April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1924 – April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1924 – April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 15, 1924 – April 17, 1924

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 – May 10, 1923

Riding

Kent West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 01, 1923 – May 08, 1923

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 24, 1923 – February 01, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1922 – June 13, 1922

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 16, 1922 – February 22, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 03, 1921 – May 03, 1921

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 27, 1921 – March 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 18, 1920 – June 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 20, 1919 – October 11, 1926

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs