Kenneth Bryden, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 11, 1959 -- October 16, 1967

Parliament: 27   September 25, 1963 — September 05, 1967

Riding

Woodbine

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Health
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 28, 1967 — June 15, 1967

Member, Select Committee on Election Laws
July 08, 1966 — June 15, 1967

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 28, 1966 — July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 28, 1966 — July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Affairs
January 28, 1966 — July 08, 1966

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 25, 1965 — June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 25, 1965 — June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Education, Health and Welfare
January 25, 1964 — June 22, 1965

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 21, 1964 — May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism
January 21, 1964 — May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 16, 1964 — May 08, 1964

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 21, 1964 — March 08, 1964

Parliament: 26   June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

Riding

Woodbine

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 06, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Education
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Select Committee on Cost of Drugs
April 12, 1960 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 04, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Education
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
November 28, 1961 — December 04, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Education
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 28, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
February 02, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Education
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Party Affiliation(s)

Co-operative Commonwealth Federation

June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 25, 1963 — September 05, 1967

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs