John Alexander Calder, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 23, 1918 -- July 22, 1921

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

Oxford North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 17, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Oxford North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 23, 1918 — July 23, 1921

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs