Colin Alexander Campbell, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 23, 1937 – June 30, 1943

Parliament: 20   October 06, 1937 – June 30, 1943

Riding

Sault Ste. Marie

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 10, 1943 – April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 17, 1942 – April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1941 – April 09, 1941

Minister of Public Works
October 12, 1937 – January 23, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 12, 1940 – February 24, 1940

Member, Select Committee on the Department of Lands and Forests
April 27, 1939 – January 10, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 16, 1939 – April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 04, 1938 – April 08, 1938

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 23, 1937 – June 30, 1943

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs