Robert Hugh Carlin, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 04, 1943 – April 27, 1948

Parliament: 22   June 04, 1945 – April 27, 1948

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 09, 1948 – April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 11, 1947 – October 30, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1946 – April 05, 1946

Parliament: 21   August 04, 1943 – March 24, 1945

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 15, 1945 – March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 02, 1944 – April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 02, 1944 – February 29, 1944

Party Affiliation(s)

Co-operative Commonwealth Federation

August 04, 1943 – April 27, 1948

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs