David Allan Tilson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- April 02, 2002

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Dufferin—Peel—Wellington—Grey

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Native Affairs
March 05, 2001 — April 02, 2002

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
October 18, 2000 — April 02, 2002

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Long-Term Care
March 08, 2000 — October 18, 2000

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Dufferin—Peel

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
May 01, 1997 — November 24, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 28, 1997 — November 24, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 02, 1995 — April 28, 1997

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
July 12, 1995 — April 01, 1997

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Dufferin—Peel

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Environment
April 14, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Critic, Consumer and Commercial Relations
March 08, 1992 — April 14, 1993

Critic, Financial Institutions
September 06, 1991 — April 14, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet
October 03, 1990 — March 08, 1992

Critic, Housing
October 03, 1990 — March 08, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — April 02, 2002

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs