John James Carrick, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1908 -- November 13, 1911

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1911

Riding

Port Arthur

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1913

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs