Thomas George Carscallen, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 29, 1902 -- March 15, 1917

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Lennox

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1917 — March 15, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 21, 1917 — March 15, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1917 — March 15, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 21, 1917 — March 15, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1917 — March 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 25, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Lennox

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 14, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1911

Riding

Lennox

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Parliament: 11   January 25, 1905 — May 02, 1908

Riding

Lennox

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1908 — April 14, 1908

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 30, 1907 — April 20, 1907

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1906 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1905 — May 14, 1906

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 30, 1905 — May 25, 1905

Parliament: 10   May 29, 1902 — December 13, 1904

Riding

Lennox

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1904 — April 26, 1904

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
April 23, 1903 — June 27, 1903

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

May 29, 1902 — March 15, 1917

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs