David H. Tsubouchi, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Markham

Roles

Chair of the Management Board of Cabinet
April 15, 2002 — October 22, 2003

Minister of Culture
April 15, 2002 — October 22, 2003

Chair of the Management Board of Cabinet
February 08, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Solicitor General
June 17, 1999 — February 07, 2001

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Markham

Roles

Minister of Consumer and Commercial Relations
August 16, 1996 — June 17, 1999

Minister of Community and Social Services
June 26, 1995 — August 16, 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs