Theodore F. Chamberlain, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 28, 1886 -- April 26, 1890

Parliament: 6   December 29, 1886 — April 26, 1890

Riding

Dundas

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 03, 1887 — April 23, 1887

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

December 28, 1886 — April 26, 1890

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs