John Boyle Chapple, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 11, 1959 -- September 24, 1963

Parliament: 26   June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

Riding

Fort William

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Member, Select Committee on Manpower
April 18, 1962 — March 27, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
March 08, 1962 — April 12, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 04, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation, Lands and Forests
December 04, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Education
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
November 28, 1961 — December 04, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Energy
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs