Jean Marc Chaput, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 16, 1954 – June 10, 1959

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 – May 04, 1959

Riding

Nipissing

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Education
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1959 – March 26, 1959

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 28, 1959 – January 30, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
February 07, 1958 – March 27, 1958

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 04, 1958 – February 07, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
February 07, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1957 – April 03, 1957

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 29, 1957 – February 01, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
February 03, 1956 – March 28, 1956

Parliament: 24   November 22, 1951 – May 02, 1955

Riding

Nipissing

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
February 15, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Lands and Forests
February 11, 1955 – March 31, 1955

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 16, 1954 – May 04, 1959

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs