Jack MacLaren, MPP (Carleton—Mississippi Mills)

MPP Jack MacLaren, MPP (Carleton—Mississippi Mills)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Party

Independent

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Carleton—Mississippi Mills

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
September 14, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
February 21, 2017 — May 29, 2017

Critic, Natural Resources and Forestry
February 07, 2017 — May 29, 2017

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
April 18, 2016 — April 21, 2016

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 16, 2015 — April 18, 2016

Critic, Natural Resources and Forestry
September 11, 2015 — April 18, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
September 14, 2015 — September 16, 2015

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
July 16, 2014 — September 14, 2015

Critic, Senate and Democratic Reform
July 02, 2014 — September 11, 2015

Member, Select Committee on Developmental Services
July 16, 2014 — July 22, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Carleton—Mississippi Mills

Roles

Critic, Democratic and Senate Reform
September 30, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
February 20, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Deputy Critic, Infrastructure
October 26, 2011 — September 30, 2013

Deputy Critic, Transportation
October 26, 2011 — September 30, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Independent

May 29, 2017

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 06, 2011 — May 29, 2017

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs