Edward Blake, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

3 septembre 1867 -- 20 décembre 1871 21 mars 1871 -- 20 décembre 1871 18 janvier 1872 -- 12 septembre 1872

législature: 2   21 mars 1871 — 23 décembre 1874

Circonscription

Bruce-Sud
18 janvier 1872 - 12 septembre 1872

Durham-Ouest
7 décembre 1871 - 20 décembre 1871

Bruce-Sud
7 décembre 1871 - 20 décembre 1871

Rôles

Premier ministre
20 décembre 1871 — 25 octobre 1872

Membre, Select Committee to Inquire and Report Upon the Condition of Hospitals, Poor-houses and Houses of Correction and Refuge
13 février 1872 — 2 mars 1872

Membre, Comité permanent des privilèges et des élections
19 janvier 1872 — 2 mars 1872

Membre, Comité permanent des voies ferrées
19 janvier 1872 — 2 mars 1872

Membre, Comité permanent des projets de loi d'intérêt privé
19 janvier 1872 — 2 mars 1872

Membre, Comité permanent des comptes publics
19 janvier 1872 — 2 mars 1872

Membre, Comité de sélection des députés pour les comités permanents
13 décembre 1871 — 19 janvier 1872

législature: 1   3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Circonscription

Bruce-Sud

Rôles

Membre, Comité permanent des privilèges et des élections
9 novembre 1968 — 23 janvier 1969

Membre, Comité permanent des privilèges et des élections
10 janvier 1968 — 4 mars 1968

Membre, Comité permanent des projets de loi d'intérêt privé
10 janvier 1968 — 4 mars 1968

Membre, Select Committee to be referred the resolution of this House touching estate bills
4 février 1871 — 15 février 1871

Membre, Comité permanent des comptes publics
12 décembre 1870 — 15 février 1871

Membre, Comité de sélection des députés pour les comités permanents
8 décembre 1870 — 12 novembre 1870

Membre, Select Committee to enquire into the circumstances connected with the printing, distribution and posting of Bills 43 and 44
30 décembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Select Committee to inquire into and report upon the endowment and utility of Upper Canada College and its relationship to the educational system
18 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent des projets de loi d'intérêt privé
8 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent des privilèges et des élections
8 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent des comptes publics
8 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Comité de sélection des députés pour les comités permanents
4 novembre 1869 — 8 novembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent des projets de loi d'intérêt privé
9 novembre 1968 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Comité permanent des comptes publics
9 novembre 1869 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 138 (To Amend the Common Law Procedure Act)
16 janvier 1869 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider the correspondence that has taken place between the Dominion and Ontario Governments re: the order of official precedence, and the saluting of the Lieutenant Governor
9 janvier 1869 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 22 (An Act respecting the Conveyance of Real Estate by Married Women)
12 décembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 29 (To Provide for the more satisfactory disposal of chambers applications in the court of the chancery)
1 décembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider and report as to the expediency of ammending the rules of the this House to provide for a larger interval of time b/w stages of public bills
30 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 37 (To Amend the Jury law)
26 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 54 (The Jurors and Witnesses Affirmation Act)
24 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 9 (To make provision for the realization of the debts of deceased persons out of their lands)
24 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 14 (registration of births and deaths and marriages)
17 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 22 (An Act respecting the conveyance of real estate by married women"
17 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 20, An Act to Amend the Law as to Bills of Lading)
17 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee appointed to examine in to the working of the common and grammar school system of Ontario
16 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider how far it would be expedient to amend rules 85 and 102 of this House
16 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Comité de sélection des députés pour les comités permanents
4 novembre 1868 — 11 novembre 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 70, An Act respecting Dentistry
11 février 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 62, An Act to remove doubts as to the authority of certain Commissioners to take Affidavits and Bail
2 février 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 9 (Respecting Voluntary Conveyances)
23 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 7 (Respecting Election of Members)
22 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 16 (To Amend Chapter 35, Constitution Statute of Upper Canada)
15 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to Frame Regulations for the Government of this House
14 janvier 1868 — 15 janvier 1868

Membre, Comité de sélection des députés pour les comités permanents
8 janvier 1868 — 10 janvier 1868

Appartenance

Parti libéral de l'Ontario

3 septembre 1867 — 12 septembre 1872

Députés actuels
Tous les députés