Nathaniel Currie, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

3 septembre 1867 -- 25 février 1871

législature: 1   3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Circonscription

Middlesex-Ouest

Rôles

Membre, Comité permanent des voies ferrées
9 novembre 1968 — 23 janvier 1969

Membre, Comité permanent des voies ferrées
10 janvier 1968 — 4 mars 1968

Membre, Comité permanent des voies ferrées
12 décembre 1870 — 15 février 1871

Membre, Comité permanent des voies ferrées
8 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 46 (To Prevent the Setting of Fires at certain seasons of the year)
23 novembre 1868 — 23 novembre 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 91 (To Prevent the spreading of Canada Thistle in Upper Canada--Chapter 40)
7 décembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 58 (An Act regulating Line fences and Watercourses )
27 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 37 (To Amend the Jury law)
26 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider the expediency of altering and amending the existing municipal and assessment laws of Ontario
11 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 30, An Act for the Encouragement of Agriculture, Horticulture, Arts and Manufactures
23 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 68, An Act amend the Act respecting joint Stock Companies for the construction of Roads and other works in Upper Canada
5 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Special Committee to consider the Municipal and Assessments Act
9 janvier 1868 — 2 février 1868

Appartenance

Conservative Party

3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Députés actuels
Tous les députés