Alexander David Ferrier, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

3 septembre 1867 -- 25 février 1871

législature: 1   3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Circonscription

Wellington-Centre

Rôles

Membre, Select Committee to be referred the resolution of this House touching estate bills
4 février 1871 — 15 février 1871

Membre, Select Committee to enquire into the circumstances connected with the printing, distribution and posting of Bills 43 and 44
30 décembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Select Committee to inquire into and report upon the endowment and utility of Upper Canada College and its relationship to the educational system
18 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent du Règlement
8 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider the correspondence that has taken place between the Dominion and Ontario Governments re: the order of official precedence, and the saluting of the Lieutenant Governor
9 janvier 1869 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 67 (To Amend the Act Respecting Dentistry)
7 décembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee appointed to examine in to the working of the common and grammar school system of Ontario
16 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Comité permanent du Règlement
9 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider the Petition of Isabel Mackenzie
13 février 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 7 (Respecting Election of Members)
22 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Comité permanent du Règlement
10 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Special Committee to consider the Municipal and Assessments Act
9 janvier 1868 — 2 février 1868

Appartenance

Conservative Party

3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Députés actuels
Tous les députés