Thomas Grahame, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

3 septembre 1867 -- 25 février 1871

législature: 1   3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Circonscription

York-Ouest

Rôles

Membre, Comité permanent des privilèges et des élections
9 novembre 1968 — 23 janvier 1969

Membre, Comité permanent des privilèges et des élections
10 janvier 1968 — 4 mars 1968

Membre, Comité permanent des privilèges et des élections
8 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 42 (To repeal the statutory enactments respecting the protection of sheep from dogs)
30 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 48 (An Act for the better protection of game in Ontario)
23 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to determine the matter of the petition complaining of an undue election and return for the south riding of County Huron
11 février 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 30, An Act for the Encouragement of Agriculture, Horticulture, Arts and Manufactures
23 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Special Committee to consider the Municipal and Assessments Act
9 janvier 1868 — 2 février 1868

Appartenance

Conservative Party

3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Députés actuels
Tous les députés