Absalom Greeley, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

3 septembre 1867 -- 7 décembre 1870

législature: 1   3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Circonscription

Prince Edward

Rôles

Membre, Select Committee to inquire into and report upon the endowment and utility of Upper Canada College and its relationship to the educational system
18 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Select Committee to enquire into the usefulness and cost of wooden railways as a means of furthering the settlement of the country
16 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent de l'impression
10 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Select Committee on Printing
10 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent du Règlement
8 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent de l'impression
9 novembre 1869 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 33 (Respecting Union Houses and Religious Worship)
20 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 14 (registration of births and deaths and marriages)
17 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee appointed to examine in to the working of the common and grammar school system of Ontario
16 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Comité permanent du Règlement
9 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 30, An Act for the Encouragement of Agriculture, Horticulture, Arts and Manufactures
23 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Comité permanent du Règlement
10 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Comité permanent de l'impression
8 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to Revise the Standing Orders of this House Affecting Bills relating to Railways, Canals and Telegraphs
24 février 1868 — 29 février 1868

Membre, Special Committee to consider the Municipal and Assessments Act
9 janvier 1868 — 2 février 1868

Appartenance

Parti libéral de l'Ontario

3 septembre 1867 — 7 décembre 1870

Députés actuels
Tous les députés