William Lount, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

3 septembre 1867 -- 25 février 1871

législature: 1   3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Circonscription

Simcoe-Nord

Rôles

Membre, Comité permanent des projets de loi d'intérêt privé
10 janvier 1968 — 4 mars 1968

Membre, Comité permanent des projets de loi d'intérêt privé
12 décembre 1870 — 15 février 1871

Membre, Select Committee to enquire into the circumstances connected with the printing, distribution and posting of Bills 43 and 44
30 décembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent des projets de loi d'intérêt privé
8 novembre 1869 — 24 décembre 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 47 (Respecting the Partition of Real Estate in Ontario)
26 novembre 1868 — 23 novembre 1869

Membre, Comité permanent des projets de loi d'intérêt privé
9 novembre 1968 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 42 (To repeal the statutory enactments respecting the protection of sheep from dogs)
30 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 59 (To Amend the Act Respecting the survey of lands in upper Canada)
30 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 30 (To Amend and consolidate the Acts relating to the professions of medicine and surgery)
26 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 9 (To make provision for the realization of the debts of deceased persons out of their lands)
24 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 54 (The Jurors and Witnesses Affirmation Act)
24 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 20, An Act to Amend the Law as to Bills of Lading)
17 novembre 1868 — 23 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 62, An Act to remove doubts as to the authority of certain Commissioners to take Affidavits and Bail
2 février 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 17 (Respecting Division Courts)
23 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Appartenance

Parti libéral de l'Ontario

3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Députés actuels
Tous les députés