William McNairn Shaw, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

3 septembre 1867 -- 6 janvier 1869

législature: 1   3 septembre 1867 — 25 février 1871

Circonscription

Lanark-Sud

Rôles

Membre, Comité permanent des voies ferrées
9 novembre 1968 — 23 janvier 1969

Membre, Comité permanent des voies ferrées
10 janvier 1968 — 4 mars 1968

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 22 (An Act respecting the Conveyance of Real Estate by Married Women)
12 décembre 1868 — 6 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 42 (To repeal the statutory enactments respecting the protection of sheep from dogs)
30 novembre 1868 — 6 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 22 (An Act respecting the conveyance of real estate by married women"
17 novembre 1868 — 6 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to amend the Act passed in the 27th and 28th Vic. Chap 38 re: the sherrif
17 novembre 1868 — 6 janvier 1869

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 44, An Act respecting Overholding Tenants
30 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Special Committee to consider Bill 34, Respecting the Common Law Procedure Act
27 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 17 (Respecting Division Courts)
23 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to Examine the Affairs of the Toronto Hospital
15 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 68, An Act amend the Act respecting joint Stock Companies for the construction of Roads and other works in Upper Canada
5 janvier 1868 — 4 mars 1868

Appartenance

Conservative Party

3 septembre 1867 — 6 janvier 1869

Députés actuels
Tous les députés