James Bethune, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

3 janvier 1872 -- 25 avril 1879

législature: 3   18 janvier 1875 — 25 avril 1879

Circonscription

Stormont

Rôles

législature: 2   21 mars 1871 — 23 décembre 1874

Circonscription

Stormont

Rôles

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 22
1 décembre 1874 — 21 décembre 1874

Membre, Select Committee to Inquire Into the Condition and Management of the Agricultural College at Guelph
1 décembre 1874 — 19 décembre 1874

Membre, Select Committee appointed to inquire into the working of the Tavern and Shop License Act of 1868, etc.
9 février 1874 — 20 mars 1874

Membre, Comité de sélection des députés pour les comités permanents
13 janvier 1874 — 15 janvier 1874

Membre, Select Committee to inquire into the working of the tavern and shop license
17 février 1873 — 29 mars 1873

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 8, An Act to amend the Law of Property and Trusts
24 janvier 1872 — 2 mars 1872

Membre, Select Committee to consider Bill 7, An Act to amend an Act respecting the establishment of Registry Offices in Ridings, and to amend the Registration of Titles (Ontario) Act
24 janvier 1872 — 2 mars 1872

Appartenance

Parti libéral de l'Ontario

3 avril 1872 — 25 avril 1879

Députés actuels
Tous les députés